Question
Updated on
27 Apr 2019
- Simplified Chinese (China)
-
Japanese
-
German
-
Korean
Question about Japanese
What does 『日本において、桜は一番有名な花として知られている。』の『において』 mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- Japanese
≒日本では
時間や場所について使われる「〜では」と同じ意味です。
It has the same meaning as "〜では" used for time and place.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japanese
A preposition to express position / places.
Was this answer helpful?