Question
Updated on
2 May 2019
- Japanese
-
English (US)
-
Simplified Chinese (China)
Question about Simplified Chinese (China)
What does 不能两者兼顾吗? mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- Simplified Chinese (China)
不能两边都做到吗?例:女性有时会为了家庭放弃工作。别人就会问“不能两者兼顾吗?”
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
- Simplified Chinese (China)
It Means You Can not consider or include Two options together. because somewhat They are conflicted.
Was this answer helpful?
- Japanese
- English (US)
- Simplified Chinese (China)
意思就是 有时候有些事情不能考虑的过于周全或理想化,你考虑了这个因素,另外的因素可能就无法同时考虑进去,因为有可能他们是有冲突的或矛盾的。
Was this answer helpful?