Question
Updated on
3 May 2019
- Vietnamese
-
English (US)
Question about English (US)
Please show me example sentences with filtered through . Tell me as many daily expressions as possible.
Answers
Read more comments
- English (UK) Near fluent
- Polish
- English (US) Near fluent
The water is filtered through this device so it’s safe to drink.
Was this answer helpful?
- Vietnamese
I just want to know the meanings of phrasal verb “ filter through”. I know that means “something apears or happens gradually over time “. Can you explain that for me!! Or give me some specific examples.. please!! I think that If I want to learn english well, I must use the words in contextual representation!! Thank you so much!!!