Question
Updated on
25 May 2019
- Korean
-
English (US)
-
Simplified Chinese (China)
-
English (UK)
Closed question
Question about English (US)
How do you say this in English (US)? hi. in this definition, what’s the meaning of the word “support”? *found: to build a support in the ground for a large structure such as a building or road
Answers
25 May 2019
Featured answer
- English (US)
"건물위한 지지대" 뜻이예요. It is called a support in this case because it will support the structure/prevent it from falling. (:
Was this answer helpful?