Question
Updated on
2 Jun 2019
- Estonian Near fluent
-
Japanese
-
French (France)
-
English (US)
Question about Japanese
What does どこさ いっちゃったもんだか。
mean?
mean?
thanks for reading .
especially the word "dokosa"
does it also mean "dokoka"?
よろしくお願いします
Answers
Read more comments
Deleted user
Where are they going?
Where is she/he going?
Dokosa is an dialect and means where. Not sure where people use it though.
Was this answer helpful?
- Estonian Near fluent
@nakahiron 答えていただきありがとうございます.
if I can take it like どこへ ?
- Japanese
そうそう、方言なんですよ。
どこさ=どこへorどこに
ですね、その文章では。
Was this answer helpful?
- Estonian Near fluent