Question
Updated on
19 Jun 2019
- Czech
- English (US) Near fluent
-
German
-
Korean
-
Vietnamese
Question about Korean
Please show me example sentences with 중고 . Tell me as many daily expressions as possible.
with translations please😅
Answers
Read more comments
- Korean
나 어제 중고 컴퓨터 샀어.
I bought a second-hand laptop yesterday.
Was this answer helpful?
- Czech
- English (US) Near fluent
@sighcha I heard about translation "used". Is it commonly used?
- Korean
- Czech
- English (US) Near fluent
@sighcha if you don't mind, can you show me some examples in that meaning please
- Korean
중고보다 새 걸로 사는 게 낫지 않겠어?
Wouldn’t it be better to buy a new one than a used one?
중고 means not new one. It is an object used by someone.
Was this answer helpful?
- Czech
- English (US) Near fluent