質問
最終更新日:
2019年6月20日
- 韓国語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
-
グアラニ語
終了した質問
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
"On April 17, a television show Williams was half listening to was interrupted to report “the tragic death of Eddie Cochran" とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
2019年6月20日
最も役に立った回答
- 英語 (アメリカ)
It means...
1. Williams was only half listening to a T.V. show (he wasn't really paying attention)
2. This happened on April 17th
3. The show was interrupted/stopped in order to report/announce Eddie Cochran's death. It was a tragic death.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?