質問
最終更新日:
2019年6月21日
- 英語 (アメリカ)
-
日本語
-
韓国語
日本語 に関する質問
扉を閉めるのを忘れないでください。 は 日本語 で何と言いますか?
in a sentence like: 扉を閉めるのを忘れないでください。I want to say this sentence, but because there are two をparticles and a の followed byを, I don't know how to say it, but I want specifically this sentence because I want to be exactly formal. How to say it? And is there any advice when it comes to these types of tongue-twisting sentences? I want to learn how to say these types of sentences quickly (without pauses) in a formal way that contain alot of particles...
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
- 日本語
- 日本語
The first を is pronounced at the same pitch as とびら. The second "を" sounds with a lower sound than "とびらをしめる". With a slight pause up to that point, it will be pronounced at once until "わすれないでください"
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
退会したユーザー
I would say that “扉を閉め忘れないでください。寒いから。” and you can drop “を” of 扉を, if you like in daily conversation.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
you mean
Don't forget to close the door
It's cold because it's open
ドアを閉め忘れないで
寒いから
usually we say
Close the door,
because it is cold
寒いからドア閉めてね
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
@PAPUO is it ok to use it in formal situations? And is using 閉め instead of 閉める+の grammatically correct?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
@micdonaldsloveoji does this sentence sound too formal? can I drop the second を even if I was in formal situations?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
@PAPUO I don't know much about the form you mentioned, but if it is actually usable, then can you please give me a quick note on it and how, when, and where to use it please?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
@PAPUO because I haven't seen other ways of normalizing verbs so.... help?
- 日本語
ドアを閉めることを忘れないでください
=ドアを閉めるのを忘れないでください
The former is more polite
Or you can say
忘れずにドアを閉めてくださいwasurezuni doa wo shimetekudasai
Japanese intonation basically sounds flat
You may also want to be aware of pronouncing low「を」 if you have difficulty pronounce it
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
@mena19187 You can pause and yet stay formal. In this sentence, you can pause after のを. If you can use pauses effectively, you may solve the tongue-twisting problem without sacrificing the speed.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?