Question
Updated on
2 Dec 2016
- English (US)
-
French (France)
-
Korean
Question about French (France)
When saying je t'aime (i love you) is it specifically for you significant other or can it be used amongst friends
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
- French (France)
It can be used amongst friends as well. Je t'adore would be specifically directed to your significant other as it means I adore you.
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
- French (France)
It can used between friends but for really close friends!
Was this answer helpful?
- French (France)
- English (US)
- Simplified Chinese (China) Near fluent
- French (France)