質問
最終更新日:
2016年12月3日
- 英語 (アメリカ)
-
日本語
終了した質問
日本語 に関する質問
あまり と とても はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
あまり have alot of means.
①leftover
②Unexpected
③very
④Not really
⑤not
etc
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
Just I'm wondering.
Do you want to ask about あまりにも and とても?Because あまり is totally different category from とても.
あまり means "not ..."
あまりおいしくない。
It's not so delicious.
とてもmeans "very, so"
とてもおいしい!
It's so delicious!!
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
Usually あまり is used in negative sentences while とても is inaffirmative one.
あまり好きではない
とても好きです
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 英語 (アメリカ)