Question
Updated on
3 Dec 2016
- Arabic
- Japanese
-
Hebrew
-
Spanish (Spain)
-
Turkish
Question about Turkish
Babam tarafından öğrenmemeye zorlanıyordum
I understand what this means. But I don't know what are the suffixes on öğrenmek here.
Answers
Read more comments
- Turkish
öğrenmek:to learn
öğrenme :learning
ogrenmeme :negative of learning
Was this answer helpful?
- Arabic Near fluent
- Turkish Near fluent
- Turkish
Öğren + me = learning
Öğrenme + me = not learning
Öğrenmeme + (y)e = (y) is a combining letter. e is dative case, and direct meaning is 'to not learning.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Arabic
- Japanese