Question
Updated on
2 Jul 2019
- English (US) Near fluent
- Spanish (Spain)
-
Korean
-
Japanese
Question about Korean
What does 끔찍한 사주를 속이고 결혼한 남자 mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- Korean
사주 means something like destiny or fate, though not exactly. so your sentence means 'a man who got married deceiving (his wife or whoever) about his terrible destiny.'
Was this answer helpful?