Question
Updated on
3 Jul 2019
- Vietnamese
-
English (US)
Question about English (US)
Please show me example sentences with i don't want to spare many money for shopping . Tell me as many daily expressions as possible.
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
Could you explain the context of the sentence a bit more?
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US) Near fluent
- Vietnamese
I don’t want to spend much money on shopping
Was this answer helpful?
- Vietnamese
yes tks for your answer. i used "spare many money for..." this right sentence and i can use another word for many ?
- English (US)
@Quan_Nguyen15 I would save "spend much money (on)." If you mean it as you don't want to use too much of your money for shopping. The "on" is optional.
- I don't want to spend much money (on) shopping because my child is starting school.
- I don't want to spend much money shopping because I'm trying to save.
- I want to go the movie theater later this week, so I don't want to spend too much money shopping.
Was this answer helpful?
- Vietnamese