Question
Updated on
7 Jul 2019
- Japanese
-
English (US)
Closed question
Question about English (US)
How do you say this in English (US)? それは(その言葉は)どういう意味ですか?
Answers
7 Jul 2019
Featured answer
- Danish
- English (US)
- Swedish
What does that mean?
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
Read more comments
- Danish
- English (US)
- Swedish
- English (US)
What kind of meaning does that (that word) have?
Was this answer helpful?