Question
Updated on
15 Nov 2014
- German
-
English (US)
-
Simplified Chinese (China)
-
Spanish (Spain)
Question about Simplified Chinese (China)
What is the difference between 侮辱 and 污辱 ?Feel free to just provide example sentences.
Answers
Read more comments
- Simplified Chinese (China)
- Traditional Chinese (Taiwan)
这两个词都有“使受损害,使蒙受耻辱”的意思,不同点在于“侮”强调一种行为上的,可以是暴力的欺侮并使对方人格或名誉受损。“污辱”包含有侮辱的意思,但更侧重“玷污”而损害对方。
上面这些我查了资料,不然我也答不好。
污辱还有rape的意思,这里就不能用侮辱了,如:她被隔壁老王污辱了。
Was this answer helpful?
- Simplified Chinese (China)