質問
最終更新日:
2019年7月16日
- 英語 (アメリカ)
-
日本語
日本語 に関する質問
3台目のエンジン と 第3エンジン はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
3台目のエンジン
The 1st and 2nd ones have already gone.
"3台目のエンジン" is the substition of them.
第3エンジン
The 1st and 2nd ones are at work.
The three (or more) engines are working together in one system.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 日本語
It’s difficult to describe well because l don’t know the contexts those words are in but, l think that 3台目のエンジン means the third engine from you and 第3エンジン means the engine numbered 3.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
- 日本語
- 英語 (アメリカ)