Question
Updated on
17 Jul 2019
- Vietnamese
-
Simplified Chinese (China)
-
English (UK)
Closed question
Question about Simplified Chinese (China)
Please show me example sentences with "慌的一匹" 什么意思? . Tell me as many daily expressions as possible.
Answers
Read more comments
- Simplified Chinese (China)
网络用语,意思是:非常慌张。
例如:我上课在低头玩手机,突然抬头发现老师站在我前面,我慌得一匹。
Was this answer helpful?
- Vietnamese
- Simplified Chinese (China)
- Traditional Chinese (Hong Kong)
“慌得一匹” is a popular word among the youths in China.
It means that you are very worried or terrified about sth at the moment.
For example:
“我还没写作业,现在慌得一匹。”(I haven't finished my homework yet. I am very terrified now.)
Was this answer helpful?
- Vietnamese