Question
Updated on
17 Jul 2019
- English (US)
- French (France) Near fluent
-
Korean
Question about Korean
Please show me example sentences with when do you use 이/가 in a sentence? like is it used for the subject of the sentence? . Tell me as many daily expressions as possible.
Answers
Read more comments
- Korean
@coldnoodle4
이/가 They are the words of support to subject.
You can use 이 after closed syllable.
You can use 가 after open syllable.
For examples of closed syllable are
선생님이 부르셨어요.
가방이 열렸어요.
발이 아파요.
노을이 아름다워.
For examples of open syllable are
바다가 예쁘다.
친구가 같이 가자고 해서 왔어요.
의자가 흔들려요.
감자가 덜 익었어요.
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
- French (France) Near fluent