Question
Updated on
18 Jul 2019
- Filipino
- English (US)
-
Japanese
-
English (US)
Question about Japanese
How do you say this in Japanese? I’m sorry if you feel that way
Answers
Read more comments
- Japanese
- Filipino
- English (US)
@mi_sa_ thank you so much
Can you help to translate this please..
I’m sorry if you feel that why but I have no bad intention in my words
What I’m trying to say is that I don’t want yoshitoki to get affected on what happening to us now. I don’t want him to see me sad and weak. I need to be strong for him. That is the environment that I’m saying. I want to him to feel the comfort and loved because that’s what he needed most now.
- Filipino
- English (US)
I’m sorry if you feel that why but I have no bad intention in my words
What I’m trying to say is that I don’t want yoshitoki to get affected on what happening to us now. I don’t want him to see me sad and weak. I need to be strong for him. That is the environment that I’m saying. I want him to feel the comfort and loved because that’s what he needed most now.
- Japanese
あなたがそう感じてしまったのならごめんなさい、けど悪意があって言ったわけではないんです。
何を言おうとしていたかというと、ヨシトキに私たちに今起こっていることから影響を受けて欲しくないということです。私が悲しく、弱っているところを彼に見てほしくない。それが私の言っている環境というものです。
私は彼に安心と、そして愛されているという事を感じて欲しい、それが今彼が1番必要なものだから。
Was this answer helpful?
- Filipino
- English (US)
It’s very hard for me to express my feelings because nihongo is very hard
- Filipino
- English (US)
How could you say this in japanese
It’s very hard for me to explain my side and my feelings because I can’t speak Japanese well yet
- Japanese
- Filipino
- English (US)
What is this means?
あなたの言葉【いまよしときに一番必要なのは居心地のいい環境と愛情です。】見に、僕は自分とパパ、ママを嫌いになりました。僕の家は居心地が悪い環境も悪い、そんな家に住んでい…
- Japanese
あなたの言葉【いまよしときに一番必要なのは居心地のいい環境と愛情です。】見に、僕は自分とパパ、ママを嫌いになりました。僕の家は居心地が悪い環境も悪い、そんな家に住んでい…
Is this the whole sentence?
Was this answer helpful?
- Filipino
- English (US)
あなたの言葉
【いまよしときに一番必要なのは居心地のいい環境と愛情です。】
を見たときに、僕は自分とパパ、ママを嫌いになりました。
僕の家は居心地が悪い環境も悪い、、、、そんな家に住んでいる自分。
環境を変えたいけど環境が変わるかどうかもわからない。
どんなに働いても辛い気持ちで仕事をしているとお客さんは減っていく。僕は今、何をしているのかわからなくてなってしまいました。
誰とも話したくない、遊んでる子供を見ると涙しか出ないので、見ないようにする自分がいます。
身体のあちこちに異常が出てる。
無視ではなく、辛くて見れなかった。
あなたと よしときは 辛いのに、、、。
僕一人ではくるしすぎる。
- Filipino
- English (US)
This is the whole sentence
What does it means?
あなたの言葉
【いまよしときに一番必要なのは居心地のいい環境と愛情です。】
を見たときに、僕は自分とパパ、ママを嫌いになりました。
僕の家は居心地が悪い環境も悪い、、、、そんな家に住んでいる自分。
環境を変えたいけど環境が変わるかどうかもわからない。
どんなに働いても辛い気持ちで仕事をしているとお客さんは減っていく。僕は今、何をしているのかわからなくてなってしまいました。
誰とも話したくない、遊んでる子供を見ると涙しか出ないので、見ないようにする自分がいます。
身体のあちこちに異常が出てる。
無視ではなく、辛くて見れなかった。
あなたと よしときは 辛いのに、、、。
僕一人ではくるしすぎる。
- Japanese
【What he needs is a comfort place and to be loved. 】When I saw...(it’s starting in the middle of a sentence so I can’t tell), I started hating myself, my dad and mom.
Being in my house isn’t comfortable, and the environment isn’t good neither... and I still keep living in the house. I want to change the environment, but I’m not sure if that’s really possible.
Even though I work harder, the amount of customers declines when I’m not enjoying my job. I don’t know what I’m doing anymore.
I don’t want to talk to anyone, I’m try not to see kids playing because it makes me cry.
My body starts having problems.
I’m not ignoring, I just simply couldn’t keep looking at it.
You and yoshitoki must be having a rough time...
It’s too much for me.
Was this answer helpful?
- Filipino
- English (US)
How could you say this in japanese
Yoshitoki and I will come back when you are ready to leave the house
- Japanese
私とヨシトキはあなたが家を出る準備が整ったら帰ってきます。
Sorry it’s getting too long,
This will be the last one to answer.
Was this answer helpful?
- Filipino
- English (US)