Question
Updated on
28 Jul 2019
- Korean
-
English (UK)
-
English (US)
Closed question
Question about English (US)
What does What means wody (In this sentence “If it gets too explody-wody in here, you go without me, okay?”) mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
@HOHOssi
"Wody" isn't a word, nor is "explody." Haha. It sounds like something a child would say, or someone would say to sound cute. It's just a way to emphasize the word "explode."
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
- Indonesian
It means that If the situation here isn't supporting at all, plewse leave without me. 알았어? 그렇게요..
Was this answer helpful?