Question
Updated on
5 Aug 2019
- Simplified Chinese (China)
-
English (US)
Closed question
Question about English (US)
What does follow for follow mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
- Korean Near fluent
It refers to pretty much any type of social media, meaning that if one person follows someone’s account, that person will follow them back
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
This phrase belongs to social medias, means if you follow the account, they will follow you back.
Was this answer helpful?
- Simplified Chinese (China)