Question
Updated on
17 Aug 2019
- Japanese
-
English (US)
-
Simplified Chinese (China)
-
Traditional Chinese (Taiwan)
Closed question
Question about English (US)
What does peasy mean?
easy peasyのpeasyです😄
Answers
Read more comments
- English (UK)
- English (US)
"peasy"の意味がありません😅
幼稚なフレーズだけです
強調のためだけにあると思います
there is no meaning for "peasy" 😅
it's just a childish phrase
I think it's just there for emphasis
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Japanese
@cothireni
thank you!!
there is no meaning😵
though i'm an adult, can i use this phase?
- English (UK)
- English (US)
- English (UK)
- English (US)