質問
最終更新日:
2019年8月18日
- 中国語 (繁体字、台湾)
-
英語 (アメリカ)
英語 (アメリカ) に関する質問
What does "if you know you know" mean? とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- フィリピン語
- 英語 (アメリカ)
It's kind of sarcastic
"If you know, you know"
It means if you know something... then you know it
It makes sense simultaneously it doesn't.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 中国語 (繁体字、台湾)
Sorry. I don't understand "It makes sense simultaneously it doesn't."
- フィリピン語
- 英語 (アメリカ)
It means, it's halfway, like it makes sense, at the same it doesn't because it's kind of confusing looking deeper into the phrase, but by just looking at it, it's easier to understand
この回答は役に立ちましたか?