Question
Updated on
13 Dec 2016
- Japanese
-
English (US)
-
Korean
Question about English (US)
Can you make the windshield wiper faster? Does this sound natural?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
Natural
maybe wipers instead of wiper
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
Natural
Just to add on, I think I would say "Can you make the windshield wiper wipe faster?" So you have a verb for the adverb 'faster' to describe.
Was this answer helpful?
- Dutch (Belgium) Near fluent
- Turkish Near fluent
- English (US)
Natural
what? really? @Ebubekir26 I used to work in a car repair shop and I've never seen that! so cool
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Dutch (Belgium) Near fluent
- Turkish Near fluent
- English (US)