Question
Updated on
Deleted user
31 Aug 2019
Question about Korean
What does 예빈이도 파이팅. 나도 항상 응원할거야. 사랑해. 파이팅 mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- Korean
Hi.
Normally, 파이팅 means 'cheer up', 'Go for it' , 'way to go' and else.
Probably when foreigner heard of this in English, it would be weird cuz literally it spells 'fighting.'
Anyhow whole translation is,
Fighting(Cheer up)예빈.I am always supporting you. I love you, Way to go.
Hope you like it
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Korean
파이팅(fighting) is a supportive expression and has several meanings such as ‘cheer up’, ‘way to go’, ‘go for it ', and ‘good luck '. The word was added to the Oxford dictionary in 2021.
you can check this video! It explains words were added to the Oxford dictionary!
파이팅(fighting) meaning-> https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=8DNYwgNkNnQ
Was this answer helpful?