Question
Updated on
31 Aug 2019
- English (US) Near fluent
- Traditional Chinese (Taiwan) Near fluent
-
English (US)
-
English (UK)
-
Japanese
Question about English (US)
What does You are so shredded. mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
It means that the person has well defined muscles.
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US) Near fluent
- Traditional Chinese (Taiwan) Near fluent
- English (US)
It is a meant to be a compliment. It means "You look very muscular." another way to say it might be "You are so ripped."
Was this answer helpful?