質問
最終更新日:
2019年9月1日
- 英語 (アメリカ)
-
日本語
日本語 に関する質問
手立て と 手段 と 方法 はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
These three words have almost the same meaning, so we Japanese can’t explain clearly how they are different.
According to a dictionary,
手段→concrete actions and plans to achieve sth
方法→after considering each of the means, you take effective ways (=方法) to achieve sth
手立て→ways to achieve sth
I think using 手立て is sometimes restricted by collocation, so I recommend you to use 手段 or 方法 instead of using 手立て.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?