Question
Updated on
3 Sep 2019
- Vietnamese
- Simplified Chinese (China) Near fluent
-
English (US)
-
Simplified Chinese (China)
-
Japanese
Question about Simplified Chinese (China)
What is the difference between 偷懒 and 懒惰 ?Feel free to just provide example sentences.
Answers
Read more comments
- Simplified Chinese (China)
偷懒是动词 verb. 那个人不爱工作,总是在偷懒
懒惰是形容词 adjective 班级里有几个人很懒惰,很少去运动
Was this answer helpful?