Question
Updated on
6 Sep 2019
- Simplified Chinese (China)
-
German
-
French (France)
Closed question
Question about German
What is the difference between Das ist genug and Das reicht ?Feel free to just provide example sentences.
Answers
Read more comments
- German
there is no real difference in the meaning of these two sentences, both mean "That's enough".
Was this answer helpful?
- English (UK) Near fluent
- German
Es gibt da so gut wie keinen Unterschied zwischen den beiden in der Bedeutung.
Was this answer helpful?
- Arabic