Question
Updated on
10 Sep 2019
- Spanish (Mexico)
-
English (US)
-
French (France)
-
Italian
Closed question
Question about English (US)
What does yours truly mean?
Answers
10 Sep 2019
Featured answer
- English (US)
It is typically used in letter writing (known as a valediction) to end a written correspondence, before your signature. It's meaning is vague. Simply said "I mean this truly."
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?