Question
Updated on
13 Sep 2019
- Urdu
- English (US)
-
Arabic
-
Pashto
-
Russian
Question about Arabic
What does انفضحت عندكم انتو؟ mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- Arabic Near fluent
The expression فضيحة means SCANDAL.
So we can say that the sentence means something like a scandal of someone has been spread to acquaintances of his/hers .
we can translate it as "my scandals reached you?" as it's for dialects can't be translated precisely sometimes.
Was this answer helpful?
- Urdu
- English (US)