Question
Updated on
17 Dec 2016
- Japanese
-
English (US)
-
Spanish (Mexico)
-
French (Canada)
Question about English (US)
What does You've got a lot going for you. mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
It basically means that life is on your side, you are very likely to succeed in the things you do because your smart and you've got of good traits to help you in life.
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
It means you have a lot of potential (referring to your career/education) or you have a lot of good things in your life.
Was this answer helpful?