Question
Updated on
18 Sep 2019
- English (US)
-
Spanish (Colombia)
-
Spanish (Mexico)
-
Spanish (Spain)
Question about Spanish (Colombia)
What does qué dices mi perro? mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- Spanish (Colombia)
It literally means "What do you say my dog?"
But it is a kind of greeting, like: "What's up" , "How you doing?". Obviously it is informal.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Spanish (Colombia)
What's up, buddy (very informal)
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US)
- Polish
- Spanish (Colombia)
@Orfinp I think girls are usually treated different, I don't know if you could use it with them. Just don't say 'perra', that would be very offensive
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Spanish (Colombia)
This sentence Is not well. it Is used in the street's friends, never you ssy to girls
Was this answer helpful?