Question
Updated on
18 Dec 2016
- Korean
-
English (US)
-
German
-
Polish
Question about Polish
How do you say this in Polish? Ich,du,er,sie,es,wir,ihr,sie(pl),Sie
Answers
Read more comments
- Polish
ich-ja
du-ty
er-on
sie-ona
es-ono
wir-my
ihr-wy
sie(pl.)-oni(m.)/one(f.)
Sie- Pan (sin. m)/Pani(sin.f)/Panowie(pl.m)/Panie(pl.f)/Państwo(pl. mixed group)
Was this answer helpful?
- Korean
@ReginaCaerulea omg, so many plural form!! interresting!!
oh mein Gott, zu viele plural Formen!!
Interessant!!
oh mein Gott, zu viele plural Formen!!
Interessant!!