Question
Updated on
24 Sep 2019
- Russian
-
English (US)
-
Turkish
Question about Turkish
What does Estağfirullah mean?
Answers
Read more comments
Deleted user
@pinkyman Actually, we use this word to say it doesn't matter. But arabic meaning “asking Allah for forgiveness”
Was this answer helpful?
- Turkish
It’s a word that shows humility by a person who has been praised or thanked for.
Övülen ya da teşekkür edilen bir kişinin alçakgönüllülüğünü gösteren bir kelime.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Russian