Question
Updated on
27 Sep 2019
- Turkish
-
English (US)
-
Japanese
-
Korean
Question about Kazakh
What does балапан mean?
Менің тегім "балабан"
Answers
Read more comments
- Kazakh
- Russian
Deleted user
@crxzy it's also a gentle word like, "sweethear" or "pumpkin", usually used for children
Was this answer helpful?
Deleted user
but балабан is a kind of wild birds and a musical instrument, it kinda has many meanings 🙃
Was this answer helpful?
- Turkish
- Kazakh
- Russian
@crxzy yes, we use the word "тауық", but for a hen (female of cock, "chicken's mom")
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Turkish
- Kazakh
- Russian
- Turkish
- Kazakh
- Russian