Question
Updated on
2 Oct 2019
- English (US)
-
Thai
-
French (France)
-
Simplified Chinese (China)
Question about Thai
What does ไปเลยจ้า mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- Thai
If it’s used in a sarcastic way, then it means
Just leave
Go then
Like if someone says “If you keep doing this, I’m gonna leave” and then you answer “Leave then”
But it can also mean something else depends on the context
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Thai
- Thai
- Malay Near fluent