質問
最終更新日:
2019年10月5日
- ベトナム語
-
日本語
-
英語 (イギリス)
-
フランス語 (フランス)
日本語 に関する質問
1.遠く(とおく)なければ行って(いって)もいいですよ
2.自分(じぶん)が毎日乗(まいにちの)っている時間帯(じかんたい)の電車(でんしゃ)
3.狂って(くるって)いる時計(とけい)を正しい(ただしい)時間(じかん)に調整(ちょうせい)する
4.金(きん)に困(こま)って本(ほん)を全部売(ぜんぶう)り払(はら)った。
そんな子供騙(こどもだま)しに乗(の)るもんか
What does it mean ?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
4 金に困って ⇒ かねにこまって (きん is wrong!!)
1. You can go if it's not far there. (Mothers would like to say that to their children.)
2. The train of the time when I get on every day (is crowded).
3. I adjust the incorrect clock to the right time.
4. I sold all my books because I needed money.
5. I never get on such a childish trick!
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ベトナム語
can you explain the second sentence? I can't get its meaning.
- 日本語
@ashdalat umm, I may have made you confused by my poor English.
2.じぶんがまいにちのっているじかんたいのでんしゃ
It's long but not a perfect sentence. It's just a noun with modifiers. There is no verb. So, I added (is crowded) as an example. The original Japanese you wrote does not include the meaning of "crowded". Sorry.
じぶんがまいにちのっているでんしゃ means "the train which I get on every day". It limits the train that comes at the same time.
じかんたい means "time zone" or "the time of day".
So, your Japanese phrase (2) allows trains coming at a slightly different time than you normally use.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ベトナム語
@tulie sorry for late respond, I think I will drop the second sentence ^^, too hard, thank you for helping me.
- 日本語
@ashdalat Never give up! The following may not be what you don't understand, but I'd like to continue to explain it.
Do you know the difference between じかんたい and じかん?
じかんたい means あるじかんからあるじかんまで. じかん is a point, but じかんたい is a range.
example of the difference:
このじかんたいにくるでんしゃはいつもこんでいます。
Trains that come at this time of day are always crowded.
Xe lửa đến vào thời gian này trong ngày luôn đông đúc.
このじかんにくるでんしゃはいつもこんでいます。
The trains that come at this time are always crowded.
Những chuyến tàu đến lúc này luôn đông đúc.
じかんたい is a range. This range is flexible and depends on the object.
example 1:
ごごのねむくなるじかんたいは2じから4じです。
The time of getting sleepy in the afternoon is from two to four o'clock.
example 2:
おひるまえの1じかんは、いちにちのなかでいちばんおなかがすくじかんたいです。
One hour before lunch is the most hungry time of the day.
example 3:
じぶんがまいにちのっているじかんたいのでんしゃはこんでいます。そのじかんたいの10ぷんあとのでんしゃはすいています。
Trains at the time of day when I take are crowded. The train that comes only 10 minutes later is not so crowded.
This じかんたい may be about 20 minutes. In Tokyo, trains come one after another in a very short time.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ベトナム語
@tulie ahhhh, thank you, now I know the difference of じかんたい and じかん, maybe it will work in the future ^^ now my Japanese is still poor.
- 日本語
@ashdalat Thanks for the reply. I thought that I had made an unnecessary explanation. Yes, I hope it will be useful someday. Feel free to ask questions on this site. 😌
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ベトナム語
- 日本語
@ashdalat ahaha, Don't worry, I'm always busy at work, and it makes me a short sleeper. Last night, I fall in asleep unexpectedly when I was watching TV. As I fell chilly in the midnight, I could got up and read your comment. Cozy autumn comes here! It's still hot in daytime, but it's so cool in the night.
I look forward to wonderful autumn leaves. You should come here to see Japanese seasons someday.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ベトナム語
@tulie maybe one day :) when I have enough money to travel. So is it good or not with 4 seasons in a year, my place just has 2 seasons: rainy season and dry season
- 日本語
@ashdalat It's lunch time here. I have plenty of time to write message here. LOL.
Some people say that Japan has six seasons. In addition to the standard four seasons, there are the early summer rainy season and the late autumn rainy season. I don't like rain, in this case, the best season I feel comfortable (not hot, not cold, not humid) is very short. Besides, the time of spring cherry blossoms and the time of autumn leaves when I think they're the best seasons would change every year. It's almost a miracle to enjoy the best season in a short trip. If you stay for a long time, the round trip airfare will be almost the same as short stay, but you would be probably worried about staying costs. But if you have some kind friends in Japan, you can stay their houses without payment. The remained problems are time and costs of meals. Don't worry, you can save money with cheaper restaurants or self-cooking. Not all Japanese go to expensive restaurants. I rarely have a chance to go such luxury places, but it's enough to enjoy my life. haha, is my English Ok? I hope so. :-)
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ベトナム語
pretty hard with me 😏 1000 円 = 200,000 VND , I work whole day to get 1000 円, not enough money to live :) can't travel yet, btw your English is pretty good. life is hard with introvert like me, can't make friend foreigner.
- 日本語
@ashdalat That's why I see several Asian people on my commuting train these days. In the early morning, I'm going to the office, but most of Asian workers are going to their home. Yes, they are working in the midnight to get jobs which are not welcomed to Japanese workers, but foreign young works seem happy on the way to their home. I'm sure it comes from their higher salary for themselves, even though it's much lower for Japanese workers. 1000 yen is the lowest hourly rate in Tokyo. Of course, the cost of living is high. If they save money here, they can send money to their family in their home town.
I also see several Vietnamese students near my town. They need to work at convenient stores (such as 7-eleven), McDonald's, restaurants, ESL schools, etc. but they have expensive gadgets, such as I-phone, MacBook, iPad... I just have a cheap Windows10 notebook (I bought it 35000 yen) and an old cellphone (not smart phone). They seem to be spending much more than I am. haha, Japanese young people also seem richer than me. Many of Japanese young people don't seem to know the savings. Ah, I'm like their father, hahaha.
I'm also introvert for a long time. Thank you, I know it in Japanese well, but it's a new English word for me. We both are introvert in the world of native language, right? But you've asked questions about Japanese here. I think you're so courageous in front of Japanese people! So, you can make foreign friend easily if you want. Many of us have good impression about Vietnamese or Pro-Japanese foreigners. You already have the advantage of being a Learner of Japanese. We can share our feelings through Japanese. Just こんにちは and ありがとう is enough. We feel Japanese learners very close to us. Many kind Japanese would welcome you.
Ah, I have to go to bed. おやすみ!
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ベトナム語
I am night owl, I can't sleep before midnight, I can't get up before 7am, is that bad in your opinion. I use a website to study Japanese, that web is really suck, I knew 30-40% of this web is incorrect but I still have to stick with it. I use hinative to check about what I doub when I write from that web. About making friend, even if I have a foreigner friend, they will leave me soon cause I rarely talk ( actually that I don't know what to talk about). I personally, if I have high salary, I will also spend to buy expensive stuff like them (life is short so I think just spend money to enjoy it first). Ahh I don't know that 1000 yen per hour is the lowest rate @@ so if I work 4 days in row = 1 month in Vietnam ( sound good (ᗒᗩᗕ). But why those foreigner workers accepted about nigh working? no day time jobs for them in Japan?
- 日本語
@ashdalat If they don't accept it, they can't find good salary job near my house. But it's not all. Many foreign workers are working in the daytime at convenient stores, restaurants, hotels... Sadly, many of employers would like to choose Japanese employees first. After that, they employ foreigners. Low wage jobs, midnight jobs are likely remained for foreign workers. It's really unfair, but it's real. Language teachers, interpreters and translators are exception. Most of Japanese can't get such jobs.
About making friends... No way! You talked so much about yourself. You don't need to worry about topics when you find friends. You're talkative enough. You have your own experiments a lot. It's much different from mine and any other Japanese people. Don't you think to find different things are interesting? In this meaning, you're an interesting person.
As you know Japanese Kanji 人 (people, human...) consists of two people. One person leans and another person supports him/her. That is a human relationship and friends. Even if you can't continue talking concerned about topics, your friends would provide you new topics, if you don't think it's just noisy. We don't need to prepare the scenario. Just be honest, then the new story starts spontaneously.
hahaha, I can't tell a lie in English. Telling a lie is too difficult and it's for advanced level learners. So I think most of earnest language learners can be reliable. When their skill comes to be almost perfect, I should watch out. ;)
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ベトナム語
@tulie Ah thank you for letting me know a bit more about Japanese's life, So, you are living in Tokyo and a サラリーマン. This is the first time someone tells me about 人 is 2 people lean each other, I did think that 人 is a man standing. Sometimes I am curious about my name, Vietnamese gave up using the 漢字 and use the alphabet Latin, maybe my name writing is 緑山, any name like that possible in Japan?
- 日本語
@ashdalat I live in Saitama, close to Tokyo (not Tokyo). Do you know ださいたま? Saitama has lots of countryside places. They're not sophisticated cities. ださい means "not cool" :-)
緑山 can be your last name, but it's not possible as your first name.
Google says there are only about 40 緑山さん in Japan!! It's a rare name.
緑 is your first name? 山 is your last name?
緑 (midori) is one of popular first name in Japan.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ベトナム語
@tulie Ah, Saitama, I think I hear about this city somewhere, but I just know the name ^^ ださいたま, さいたま = saitama, so what is だ?
Ah, not like American, name of Vietnamese is < last name- middle name - first name". 緑 is middle name 山 is first name, I don't know how to translate my last name to 漢字 ︵‿︵(´ ͡༎ຶ ͜ʖ ͡༎ຶ `)︵‿︵, does Japanese's name have <middle name>? so the Japanese will call each other by using last name, right? If someone is close they will use first name.
- 日本語
@ashdalat haha, it's not だ + さいたま. ださい means not cool!!
They say ださいな、さいたま! We easily shorten the words, so it can be ださいたま. I'm a さいたま guy, but it's Okay, it's Okay...
For me, a head だ word sounds negatively, such as だめ (bad or no) and だそく (unnecessary to add). A tail だ, such as 日本人だ instead of 日本人です is no problem, but it sounds much colder. です sounds warm.
ah, we don't have middle name.
We mostly use last name to call, but we likely use nickname or first name among friends. When there are several students having the same last name, our teachers use their first name to recognise. Toward children, we likely use their first name to distinguish with their parents. 緑ちゃん sounds adorable (just for girls).
In a countryside, there are lots of neighbours having the same last name. Even old women and men call each other with their first name or nickname. It's so funny for me. I was born and raised in a city until 20. I rarely used their first name for aged people then, because they were not adorable at all. 緑おばあちゃん is good. She must be a nice old woman. Aunt 緑 can be called 緑おばさん. But she'd say "call me 緑おねえさん instead of おばさん".
Google says there are about 2600 山さん (as last name) in Japan. How about 山 as first name? I've never seen such first name in Japan. The easiest making first name for women is adding 子, and for men is adding 男. umm, 山子 is strange and 山男 sounds scary.
評価の高い回答者
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ベトナム語
日本人だ instead of 日本人です is no problem, but it sounds much colder. です sounds warm. <===== this is the first time I hear about this thing, I read in the document they just said that だ and です are 2 forms of normal form and polite form.
Hahaha, Aunt 緑 can be called 緑おばさん. But she'd say "call me 緑おねえさん instead of おばさん". <---- I agree with this one. When I was 21 -22, I met a woman ~ 60, I called her by "bác" mean "older than aunt but younger than grandmother", but she asked me to call her "chị" mean ねえさん (ᗒᗨᗕ)
by the way, translation of my name to 漢字 is impossible ^^ Ah, do you know any android game, maybe I can improve my language skill by reading the chatting text of people in-game.
Hahaha, Aunt 緑 can be called 緑おばさん. But she'd say "call me 緑おねえさん instead of おばさん". <---- I agree with this one. When I was 21 -22, I met a woman ~ 60, I called her by "bác" mean "older than aunt but younger than grandmother", but she asked me to call her "chị" mean ねえさん (ᗒᗨᗕ)
by the way, translation of my name to 漢字 is impossible ^^ Ah, do you know any android game, maybe I can improve my language skill by reading the chatting text of people in-game.