質問
最終更新日:
2019年10月8日
- ベトナム語
-
英語 (アメリカ)
ベトナム語 に関する質問
nửa kia của đời mình とはどういう意味ですか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 英語 (アメリカ) 準ネイティブ
- ベトナム語
your other half
( your wife or your husband )
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ベトナム語
"nửa kia của đời mình" means "the other half of your life", which can be translated into "soulmate" or "true love". In more detail, you can use it with a friend or your love. Whoever you choose to use these words, they must be so so so important that you can't live without.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- ベトナム語
It's the Vietnamese equivalent of "significant other" in English
この回答は役に立ちましたか?