Question
Updated on
13 Oct 2019
- Simplified Chinese (China)
-
Russian
Closed question
Question about Russian
What does И тут подвезли мой каралевский лайкос. mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- Russian
Literally it means "here is my royal like" (in social network) but the word "каралевский" was written with a mistake on purpose. The rigth one is "королевский".
Actually it is kind of russian slang but not really use often. It just someone's expression which means that someone wanted to say that he or she liked something
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Russian
Чаще используют слово 'царский' (от слова 'царь'): царский лайк, царский подарок.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Simplified Chinese (China)