Question
Updated on
22 Dec 2016
- Simplified Chinese (China)
-
English (US)
-
French (France)
-
English (UK)
Closed question
Question about English (UK)
What does oh, it's the best surprise for me! It's something! - What does "it's something" mean? mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (UK)
If someone says "it's really something!" it means that it's good or great.
But if someone says "it's something" and sounds bored or sarcastic it can mean that it isn't good.
It depends on how it's said to be honest!
Hope this helped!
Was this answer helpful?
- Simplified Chinese (China)
- English (UK)