Question
Updated on
26 Oct 2019
- Arabic
-
Korean
-
English (US)
-
Japanese
Question about Korean
What does 그대의 목숨을 좀 먹고있는 아이가 아니라 나를! mean?
Answers
- Korean
but me, not the baby(or kid) who is eating u up little by little.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Arabic
but I think the sentence is wrong because I didn't understand the meaning of the
sentence
그러나 나는 문장의 의미를 이해하지 못했기 때문에 문장이 잘못되었다고 생각합니다
- Arabic
- Korean
cant guess because i dont see before and after the scene.
if u share the clip or scence or line before the scene.
i will try then.
hard to understand without understand in the context.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Arabic
Can you right now ? It is a clip and there is a husband and wife quarreling and this is what the husband says
당신은 지금 할 수 있습니까? 클립이며 남편과 아내가 다툼을하며 이것이 남편의 말입니다
- Arabic
- Korean
if it is possible, post up some more scene or clip plz~
link al so welcome.
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
Read more comments
- Arabic
- Korean
- Arabic
- Arabic