Question
Updated on
26 Oct 2019
- English (UK) Near fluent
- Urdu
-
Arabic
-
French (France)
-
German
Question about Arabic
What is the difference between لديك and انت ?Feel free to just provide example sentences.
Answers
Read more comments
- Arabic
- French (France) Near fluent
•لديك means "you have"
ex: لديك سيارة "you have a car"
• أنت means "you" it's a personal pronoun
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- English (UK) Near fluent
- Urdu
- Arabic
- French (France) Near fluent