Question
Updated on
25 Dec 2016
- Russian
-
English (US)
-
Czech
-
German
Question about English (US)
What does Firstable mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- English (US)
that is not a word?
maybe you meant "first of all"? Which usually means "before we/you/i do anything else". you can change it to just say "first, ...."
synonyms: firstly, foremost, first off
Was this answer helpful?
- English (US) Near fluent
- Spanish (Spain)
- Catalan
- Spanish (Venezuela)
hola Amigo la palabra que dices no se escribe haci , es : Fist of all pero la pronunciación es haci como la escribiste , el significado es" Primero que todo"
Was this answer helpful?
- Russian
@srobth @outhertree
ok. Thanks you very much))
I heard it from somethere and some period of time saying "firstable")) so cringe)
- Spanish (Venezuela)
un ejemplo de ella sería;: First of all I'd like to give you a present for all your hard work (Primero que todo/ Ante todo me gustaría darte un regalo por todo tu esfuerzo ( trabajo que hace la persona)
Was this answer helpful?
- Spanish (Venezuela)