質問
最終更新日:
2019年11月3日
- 英語 (アメリカ)
-
日本語
終了した質問
日本語 に関する質問
〜ばよかった と 〜おけばよかった はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
「〜おく」の意味は何ですか? 例文: タクシーを予約すればよかった。と タクシーを予約しておけばよかった。はどう違いますか?
回答
過去のコメントを読み込む
- 日本語
- 日本語
@jeffery021
I think they’re almost same but 〜おけば adds the meaning of doing something in advance.
I’m sorry. My English isn’t perfect. I hope this helps.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
@M-hone no worries, I can understand it perfectly :) I see... but do Japanese look out for this minor nuance if a foreigner were to use it wrongly?
- 日本語
@jeffery021
No. They wouldn’t.
I just thought you wanted to know what the difference between them was. So I explained it.
I understand what you mean whichever you use😊
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)