Question
Updated on
26 Dec 2016
- Urdu
-
Arabic
-
English (UK)
-
Turkish
Question about Arabic
What is the difference between Wallah and Wallahi ?Feel free to just provide example sentences.
Answers
Read more comments
- Arabic
They are the same , there is no diffirent and it means i swear
Was this answer helpful?
- Arabic
- English (US) Near fluent
wallahi is the correct one in language, but both are used in informal talking.
Was this answer helpful?
- Arabic
ي الله ..ي الهي نفس المعنى
wallahi has shai khateer
wallah has shai khateer
Was this answer helpful?