Question
Updated on
10 Nov 2019
- Arabic
- English (US)
- French (France)
-
English (US)
-
French (France)
-
Korean
Question about Turkish
How do you say this in Turkish? You're welcome
Answers
Read more comments
- Turkish
- Arabic
- English (US)
- French (France)
- Turkish
@1Alina Rica ederim 😊
Btw
Thank you = Sana/Size teşekkür ederim
Sana teşekkür ederim ( singular form, friendly, informal )
Size teşekkür ederim ( plural form, politely, formal )
Thanks = Teşekkürler
Teşekkür ederim ( both formal and informal )
Teşekkürler ( both formal and informal )
"Teşekkür ederim" is more sincere than "Teşekkürler".
Sağ ol (Literally be alive.It has deep meaning which is you wish to the person live well and healthy )
Sağ ol ( singular form, friendly, informal )
Sağ olun ( plural form, politely, formal )
Greetings to Morocco from Turkey 🤗
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Arabic
- English (US)
- French (France)
- Turkish
@1Alina Sorry I forgot that
Thank you very much = Çok teşekkür ederim
Thanks a lot = Çok teşekkürler
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Arabic
- English (US)
- French (France)
- Turkish
Rica ederim
Or
Bir şey degil (its nothing)
Was this answer helpful?
- Turkish
- Turkish