Question
Updated on
Deleted user
17 Nov 2019
Question about English (US)
What does asf mean?
Answers
17 Nov 2019
Featured answer
- English (US)
This is a short texting way that means “as fuck” meaning “a lot.” If you were out partying, and you saw someone VERY drunk, you might text your friend “Dude, that guy is drunk asf.” Or, someone might point out a very attractive person on Instagram and comment they are “hot asf” or “sexy asf”. If you were in a really boring class, you might text a classmate and say “Our teacher is boring asf.” The term “asf” is also written as “af” as well. Af is used in the same way.
Was this answer helpful?