質問
最終更新日:
2019年11月19日
- 英語 (アメリカ)
-
日本語
日本語 に関する質問
王の権威が弱まる と 王の権限が弱まる はどう違いますか?説明が難しい場合は、例文を教えて下さい。
回答
退会したユーザー
2019年11月19日
最も役に立った回答
権威
Authority
(The power to influence others, especially because of one's commanding manner or one's recognized knowledge about something.)
権限
Jurisdiction
(the official power to make legal decisions and judgments.)
So, 王の権限 doesn't make sense depends on the context because it implies strongly that there is a more powerful person/authority who gave 権限 to the 王.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
過去のコメントを読み込む
退会したユーザー
権威
Authority
(The power to influence others, especially because of one's commanding manner or one's recognized knowledge about something.)
権限
Jurisdiction
(the official power to make legal decisions and judgments.)
So, 王の権限 doesn't make sense depends on the context because it implies strongly that there is a more powerful person/authority who gave 権限 to the 王.
この回答は役に立ちましたか?
- 英語 (アメリカ)
退会したユーザー