Question
Updated on
23 Nov 2019
- Turkish
-
English (US)
-
Arabic
Closed question
Question about Arabic
What does من فضلك/فظلك ؟؟ mean?
Answers
Read more comments
- Arabic
من فضلك
Is the same as (please) or (if you may)
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Arabic
- Turkish Near fluent
- English (US) Near fluent
- Arabic
- English (UK)
- English (US)
من فضلك
please or Excuse me
فظلك is the same but in gulf's tongue
@Ranuna
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
Deleted user
- Arabic
they have the same meaning "excuse me" or please
but in most of gulf countries they say ظ instead of ض
but in writing we just use ض as it's
Was this answer helpful?
- Arabic
- English (UK)
- English (US)
you're Welcome 😊😊😊
@Ranuna
Feel free to ask me anything about Arabic language , Culture ,
I'll be glad to help u 😇😇
Highly-rated answerer
Was this answer helpful?
- Arabic
- English (UK)
- Arabic
- Turkish Near fluent
- English (US) Near fluent
- Arabic Near fluent